X
Home
Timeline of 1812
History of 1812 in Video
Service in India
>
Fight against Spain
War in the Canadas
>
Garrisons
Dragoon Info
Rank Structure
Unit Competencies
Camp Follower Impression
Dress
Members
Dragoons and Mounts
Aides De Camp
Associate Members
Retired Members
B Troop
Yearly Events
Upcoming Dragoon Events
Upcoming Unit Training Days
Photos
Drill Weekends
Fort St. Jean
Gunboat Weekend
Drill in The East 2016
XIX Christmas Dinner 2015
Dunvegan Pioneer Village
Communities for Veterans Foundation Ride Across Canada
Pineys Point
Crysler's Farm
Stoney Creek
UEL Park
Ottawa Cancer Parade
Ottawa Locks
Napoleonic Picnic
Trois-Rivieres Race Track
Bicentennial Battle of Cook's Mills
Raid on the Talbot Settlements
L'exposition Les Trésors de Napoléon
Fort York
Fort Erie
Fort George
Isle-Aux-Noix
Fort Lennox
Lacolle Block House
19th Historical Relics
Contact Us
Items Requested by Cavalry for Events
>
Notes
Locations
Friends
Sutlers
Compatriots
Antagonists
Associates
Transfers From other Units
Dan Williams
075
Private
Transferred From:
The 1st Regiment of Foot. The Royal Scots
Julie Draper-Winger
090
Transferred From:
The Glenngarry Light Infantry Fencibles
1st Company
1St CompanyChris Winger
089
Sergeant
Transferred From:
The Glenngarry Light Infantry Fencibles
1st Company
Ryan Winger
091
Transferred From:
The Glenngarry Light Infantry Fencibles
1st Company
Brandon Winger
092
Transferred From:
The Glenngarry Light Infantry Fencibles 1st Company
Transfers To other Units
Gerhard Mittmann
088
Civilian Artificer
3rd Squadron
E Troop
Transferred To:
The Glenngarry Light Infantry Fencibles
2nd Company
Dragoons on Half pay
Claude Valiquette
080
Trooper
3rd Squadron
Brian Luscombe
052
Sergeant Major
1st Squadron
A Troop
Markus Schneider
054
Brevet Major
1st Squadron
A Troop
Robert Dionne
078
Trooper / Civilian
3rd Squadron
Farbe Police
AJ Baronet
086
Trooper
3rd Squadron
Ian Luscombe
053
Stable Hand
1st Squadron
A Troop
Sonny Schnee
055
Stable Hand
1st Squadron
A Troop
Retired Members
Chris Franke
051
Major
1st Squadron
A Troop
Bill Kennedy
068
Trooper
1st Squadron
B Troop
Anne Tessier
087
Trooper
3rd Squadron
Nadia Santini
084
Trooper
3rd Squadron
Pavel Maraev
065
Trooper
1st Squadron
Geoff Potts
069
Captain
1st Squadron
A Troop
Sara Elmes
070
Civilian
1st Squadron
A Troop
Ace
M02
3rd Squadron
E Troop
Captain Jack
M04
3rd Squadron
E Troop
Leah
M01
3rd Squadron
E Troop
Deceased Members
Dobbin
M05
3rd Squadron
E Troop